The motive force behind the success of our institution is a group of teachers keeping the true vision of education. They are professionally competent, morally upright, culturally sensitive and humane in dealings who are committed to their vocation of moulding the students into perfect individuals.

OUR TEAM
Manager Fr. John Berchmans Koithara CMI
Principal Fr. Joshy Koottumkal CMI
Vice Principal Fr. Sibin Periyappadan CMI
Head Mistress (KG Section) Ms. Vidya K Nair
KINDERGARTEN
Ms.Dayana Roy PLUS 2, D Ed
Ms.Jisha K K B A, N T T C
Ms. Karthika Marangattu Subiraj M Com, N T T C
Ms.Little George B A, N T T C
Ms.Maria Bernice A A P D C, Pre Primary Teachers Training
Ms.Melbi Xaviour PLUS 2, N T T C
Ms.Naina Grace B A, D N T T C
Ms. Reshma Menon M A, International Montessori from MMI
Ms.Sabrina Manickam P D C, Montessori + Primary Training
Ms.Salabha A J B A, T.T.C
Ms.Shyla George P D C, N T T C, T T C - London
Ms.Sindhu Jose B A, B Ed
Ms.Sini K Pappachan M Sc, B Ed
Ms. Sreema S Kumar M Tech, International Montessori from MMI
Ms.Tincy Antony M M Sc. B Ed, PGDCA
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Ms.Aansi Thomas C T P D C, T T C
Ms.Beemer Reena Robin (Head of the Dept.) M A, B Ed
Ms.Bindu Thomas B A, B Ed
Ms.Dhanya P M M A, B Ed
Ms.Gem Jos M A, B Ed, CTET
Ms.Maya Rose Antony M A, B Ed
Ms. Meera Muraleedharan M A, B Ed
Ms.Preethy Varghese M A, B Ed
Ms.Prema Nair B A, B Ed
Ms.Rejice Mathew Poovathett M A, B Ed
Ms.Rose Mary P Jacob M A, B Ed
Mr. Sajeesh K Madhavan M A, B Ed, M Phil
DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM
Ms. Ansy John B A, B Ed
Ms. Aparna S B A, B Ed
Ms. Dimble George M A, B Ed
Mr. Jaison Joseph M A, B Ed
Ms. Jayasree M V M A, B Ed, SET
Ms. Jayasree M R M A, B Ed, SET
Ms. Rajani K S (Head of the Dept.) M A, B Ed, SET
Ms. Solly Mathew M A, B Ed
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
Ms.Bini K K M A, B Ed, SET, CT & T
Ms.Haneesa C H B A, B Ed
Ms.Sandhya V B M A, Diploma in Hindi Teaching
Ms.Sheela P (Head of the Dept.) M A, B Ed, SET
Ms.Sindhu T P M A, B Ed, SET
Ms.Soumya N V M A, B Ed
Ms.Umavathy M K M A, B Ed, SET
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
Ms.Abishya Bayer B Sc, B Ed
Ms.Akhila Chacko B Sc, B Ed, MBA
Ms.Annie T J B Sc, B Ed, CTET
Ms.Greeshma Gireesh M Sc, B Ed
Ms.Indu R B Sc, B Ed
Ms.Letha Kurien (Head of the Dept.) M Sc, B Ed, SET
Ms.M Saritha M Sc, B Ed
Ms.Mary Koshy M Sc, B Ed
Ms.Reji K J M Sc, B Ed
Ms.Reji R Nair M Sc, B Ed
Ms.Sarika Sankar M Sc, B Ed
Ms.Sindhu R M Sc, B Ed, CTET, PGDCA
Ms.Vineetha Bose B Sc, B Ed, MBA
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE
Ms.Ambili P N M Sc (Chemistry), B Ed
Ms.Amitha Jacob M Sc (Environmental Science), B Ed, NET
Ms.C B Sandhya B Sc (Botany), B Ed
Ms.Chithra Chandran B Sc (Physics), B Ed
Ms.Femy Jose M Sc (Physics), B Ed
Ms.Geethu Raj M Sc (Chemistry), M Ed
Ms.Jayashree Panicker M Sc (Physics), B Ed, SET
Ms.Lekha G Nair M Sc (Botany), B Ed, SET
Ms.Litty Jacob M Sc (Physics), B Ed
Ms.Preetha G Nair M Sc (Physics), B Ed, SET
Ms.Reena John M Sc (Zoology), B Ed, CTET
Ms.Shaly Jose (Head of the Dept.) M Sc (Zoology), B Ed
Ms.Surya Thomas M Sc (Chemistry), B Ed, SET, CTET
Mr.Thomas Kurian B Sc (Physics), B Ed, CTET
DEPARTMENT OF HUMANITIES AND COMMERCE
Fr. Joshy Koottumkal CMI (Principal) M A, B Ed
Fr.Sibin Periyappadan CMI (Vice Principal) M A, B Ed
Ms.Betty Varghese M A, B Ed
Ms.Bony K Sunny M A, B Ed
Ms.Gigi Varghese M A, B Ed
Ms.Jassina John Manjely M A, B Ed
Ms.Jayasree K (Head of the Dept.) MA, B Ed
Ms.Jisha Jacob MA, B Ed, SET, M Phil
Ms.Leena K A Pre Dgree, TTC
Ms.P K Preethy B Com, B Ed
Ms.Parvathy S M Sc (Psychology), M Phil, PG Diploma in Guidance & Counselling
Ms.Reena T T B A, B Ed
Ms.Sasireka V M A, B Ed, M Phil
Sr.Lincy John B A, B Ed
Ms.Sreeja S M Com, B Ed, SET
Ms.Sreeranjini A M Com, B Ed, Inter CS from Company Secretaries of India
Ms.Sunitha S MA, B Ed
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
Ms.Bindu Annie Uthup B Sc, PGDSE
Ms.Chithra Jose MCA
Ms.Reshmi B (Head of the Dept.) PGDCA
Ms.Smitha Sivads MCA, M Phil
Ms.Teena Kuriakose B Sc, B Ed, PBDCA
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION, YOGA & SWIMMING
Ms.Anumol Sabu B P E D
Ms.Rani C B P E D
Mr.Rijo Vackachan M P E D
Ms.Alkha Ren Thuruthy (Swimming) B Sc (Sports), ASCA American Swimming Coaches Association
Mr. Amal A Plus 2, Life Guard Course
Ms.Anumol M S (Swimming) Plus 2, Life Guard Course
Mr.Jose Kurian (Swimming) S S L C, Life Guard Course
Mr.K Anilkumar (Swimming) Graduation (From Indian Army), NSNIS Diploma in Sports Coaching
Ms. Sumitha M (Swimming) B A, Life Guard Course
Mr. Vivek Murukan (Swimming) BA, IATA-UFTAA
DEPARTMENT OF FINE ARTS
Art & Craft
Mr. Johnson T V(Head of the Dept.) NDFA
Ms. Roopa Abraham Diploma in Craft
Dance
Ms. Amrutha K M A (Mohiniyattam)
Music
Mr. Benny K P (Vocal-Eastern) Diploma in Ganabhooshanam
Ms. Prajitha Prabhakaran (Vocal-Eastern) B A (Music)
Mr. Lixon Lazar (Guitar) B Sc, 5th Grade in Guitar from Trinity College London,
Diploma in Computer Network Administration
LIBRARIAN
Mr. Raphal K C B A, M LISc
Mr. Leena Antony E A MCom, M LISc, DCA
GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING
Ms. Neenumol Varghese (Counsellor) M A, MSW
Ms.Aswathy Thampi (Sp. Educator) B A, B Ed in SPECIAL EDUCATION
Ms. Rosemole Mathai (Counsellor) B Com, M S W
Ms. Ciji P D (Sp. Educator) DEd (M.R), Certificate Course of Learning Disability
NURSE
Ms. Limsy P P M Sc (Nursing)
PART TIME TEACHERS
Mr.Justin Francis (Basketball) B A, NSNIS Diploma in Sports Coaching
Mr.Renoy C George (Keyboard) B Com, Diploma in Audio Recording
Ms.Soumya P (Skating) Plus 2, Trainer Certificate in Roller Skating
Ms.Supriya K S (Yoga) M A, Teacher Training Course (YOGA)
Mr.K P Eldho (Karate) Karate Black Belt 2nd Dan